Log Cabin Democrat Local News:Conway high school students make all A's 7/25/98


Published Sunday, July 26, 1998

Front Page

Local News

News

Sports

Opinions

Weather

Stocks

Features

Our Style

The Wire

Classifieds

Obituaries

Sunday, July 26, 1998Conway high school students make all A's

Last modified at 10:12 p.m. on Saturday, July 25, 1998

Several Conway Senior High School students made all A's for the second semester grading period.

The students, by grades:

* SENIORS -- Joslin Ashley, Alex Avaltroni, Courtney Ballard, Elizabeth Becker, Michael Belote, Bethany Bemis, Thomas Blackburn, Brad Brannon, Ashley Bridwell, John Cantabery, David Choate, Amanda Crow, Eric Crutchfield, Diana Cunningham, Alison Dunn, Tiffany Eberle, Brett Edwards, Amanda Farley, Mindi French, Kellee Freytag.

Matt Fulmer, John Garrett, Jeremy Goatcher, Kara Graham, Rachel Harmon, Justin Harper, Sarah Jane Head, Hayden Henningsen, Jennifer Johnson, Alisha King, Danielle LaFond, Darbi Mahan, Chykeetra Maltbia, John McCoy, David McCullars, J.J. McNiece, Christopher Meachum, Michelle Mimms, Molly Moran, Elizabeth Nulty.

Cheri Paparic, Rebecca Partin, John Patton, Jordan Raniszeski, Rebekah Rush, Geoffrey Ryken, Sara Snyder, Robert Spradlin, Jacquelin Starkey, Ryan Stearle, Tara Story, Theo Strickland, Emily Stubblefield, Melissa Swaim, Ashley Trahan, Laura Turner, Carey Voss, Clare Walchuck, Shelina Warren, Brianna Watson, Joseph Webb, Toni Witwer, Ken Woodruff and Franz Young.

* JUNIORS -- Dustin Atkinson, Courtney Baker, Brett Barker, Matthew Bartley, Matthew Bell, Murrye Bernard, Clint Booth, Amy Browning, Stephanie Byrd, Travis Cadorette, James Case, Jason Cullum, Megan Dale, Trent Fulmer, Brooke Greenway, Joshua Hight, Sarah Hurst, Amy Knittig, Hoa Koan, Kyle Lemley.

Douglas Lincoln, Richard Maguire, Alicia Manion, Meredith McCone, David McNeely, Sara Moran, Christal Morgan, Shital Patel, Ellen Pennington, Jonathan Reed, Charles Schaffer, Natalie Smeltzer, Justin Smith, Laura Squires, Michelle Strouse, Melissa Temple, Brooke Thompson, Brian White, Amber Willman and Joey Witt.

Others on the honor roll:

* SENIORS -- Kineta Abraham, Danny Adams, Timothy Alexander, Rochelle Allen, Kalyn Allison, Michelle Ambers, Bernice Amoakohene, Nicholas Apicella, Melanie Atkinson, Jacob Avra, Clint Baker, Jennifer Baker, Brad Balentine, Chasity Bane, Toby Bane, Lori Bartley, Haley Bates, Jessica Biler, Sarah Blakey, Sara Blancett.

Cal Boudreaux, Jennifer Bowers, Scott Bowles, Kristin Bradley, Regina Bradshaw, Mechelle Brakebill, James Breakfield, Ben Brewer, Zachary Brewer, Leigh Brunner, David Burton, Lindsay Butt, Ryan Byrd, Stormey Caldwell, Elizabeth Carter, Lance Chastain, Mary Katherine Churchill, Neely Claassen, Lisa Copley, Jeremy Crabb.

Courtney Crane, Amy Crow, Rafael DaSilva, Farris DeBoard, Ferris Delph, Dianna Doris, Brian Eggert, Tank Erbach, Javon Erwin, Jason Evans, Scott Fenner, Nicole Flood, David Franks, Jay Fraser, Alex Freeman, Christy Frits, Joey Fuller, Kari Galloway, Tyler Goble, Jessica Gordon.

Matthew Goswick, Miranda Graddy, April Gray, Jason Grummer, Sarah Hall, James Hammers, Nicole Hare, Sarah Katherine Harness, Michael Harris, Carl Hartzell, Carrie Heather, Amber Henderson, Lloyd Hervey, Tarek Hillyer, Haven Hoggard, Ben Holman, Michael Hulme, Joseph Hutsell, Brad Jackson, Erik Jensen.

Matthew Johnson, Joshua Jorgensen, King Joseph, Kevin Kelly, Samuel Ketcheside, Matt King, Sylvia Kirkland, Adam Lamey, Gregory Lanford, Amy Laughner, Lavinia Lima, Anne Lockhart, Josh Lockhart, Leslie Long, Ricardo Lora, Sara Lorimer, Amanda Loudermilk, Artie Lovelace, Bernadette Luneau, Michael Manion.

Sabrina Manley, Gregory Massey, Dustin Mathis, Catherine Mattingly, Charley McCormick, Kylia McDaniel, Charlonda McDonald, David McFadden, Charles McFarlin, Peter McPherson, Michelle Metzger, James Steven Moore, Barbara Morley, Seth Mulhearn, Ryan Myers, Francesca Negri, Jessica Newton, Bradley Norwood, Cody Orvin, Ebony Otey.

Bridgette Owen, Brian Pearson, Grant Permenter, Aaron Peterson, Deanna Phelps, Tyisha Pilgrim, Kimberly Purifoy, Megan Reddig, Melissa Rehak, Chad Ricord, Allison Rivers, Rachel Roberts, Amanda Robinson, Scott Rodgers, Robby Roland, Summer Salkeld, Larry Sanders, Chassie Sasser, Lorna Scaife, Derek Schuckman.

John Scroggins, Barrett Shay, Peggy Shea, Marcus Shock, Winston Shumaker, Rebekah Sims, Amanda Skiles, Adam Skinner, Kristen Smith, Margaret Smith, Martha Smith, Patrick Sotallaro, Cory Stanley, Jon-Stephen Stansel, Kevin Stanton, Jacob Starnes, Katharina Stehning, Coy Stewart, Kobi Stone, Dasella Strickland.

Maggie Sullivan, Natasha Swartzel, Matthew Talley, Richard Taylor, Bart Thessing, Nathan Thomas, Shannon Turley, Brent Turner, Lila Ulloa, Rachel Vickery, Katie Villines, Laura Virden, Richard Walker, Wesley Ward, Adam Wells, Jason Westerberg, Derrel Westover, Trish White, Nowel Whitehouse, Angela Williams, Ann Elizabeth Williams and Jason Wright.

* JUNIORS -- Brendan Aaron, Ciere Agee, Wardah Ahmad, Jeffry Albritton, Cody Alford, Lanna Allen, Kyle Allison, Bonnie Altland, Seth Andrews, Kenneth Armstrong, Jennifer Bagwell, Danielle Baker, Elizabeth Barker, Jennifer Barnes, John Bass, Trey Bass, Allison Beekman, Rachel Blackburn, Jason Blackwell, Belinda Boling.

Summer Boling, Jennifer Boyd, Phillip Boyer, Ashley Brite, Jeremy Bruner, Joshua Bryant, Clay Bumpers, Malea Cannon, Rebekah Christopher, Jason Cole, Lindsey Cook, Sarah Cox, William Cullum, Dale Davis, Kristin Davis, Wilson Davis, Allison DeRoque, Donna Dodge, Curtis Dunham, Lee Dust.

Courtney Eason, Jessie Erbach, Nicole Fencer, Brooke Fiddler, Brandy Fink, Hannah Flanagan, Candye Floyd, LaNedra Franklin, Andrea Furneaux, Melissa Garrett, Jamie Gatlin, Laura Gilchrist, Andrew Goodman, Marci Graham, Rebecca Graham, Amanda Gray, David Griffin, Christian Hapner, Joshua Harrison, Leigh Hatfield.

Leah Higgs, Claire Hoffman, Harvell Howard, Maureen Hummel, Jocelyn James, Steve Jensen, Alisha Johnson, Nicole Keathley, Jamie Keating, Casey Kennedy, Katrisha Kennedy, Alyssa Kirkman, Aaron Knox, Brandie Kolb, Derek Ladd, Erin Lawson, Laura Lemon, Stephanie Lipsky, Rachel MacKintosh, Jessica Marshall.

Derek Martindale, Steven McCabe, April McCollum, Dedrick McFarlin, David Miller, Christopher Milligan, Emily Morrison, Jeff Neal, Chena Nelson, Beth Newman, Kara Norton, Jordan Owens, James Palmer, Brooke Parker, Umang Patel, Jacob Pedersen, Joseph Rob Price, Amanda Prince, Casey Rainer, Brock Roark.

Blake Rogers, Leslie Rowell, Brent Salter, Robert Seward, Minza Shaikh, Monique Sherman, Heather Lynne Smith, Josh Spangler, Susan Spotts, Eric Stuff, Richard Thomas, Jennifer Tipton, Michael Tullis, Richard Vernon, Jeremy Walter, April Welsh, Heather West, Shawn Westbrooks, Aaron White, Jessica Wickliffe, Beth Wilkinson, Robert Willenbrink, R.L. Williams, Lisa Witcher, Leasia Wonyen, Lee Wright and Bradley York.

Copyright 1997 The Log Cabin Democrat

All Contents ©Copyright

Log Cabin Democrat

Comments or questions?

Contact the webmasters at

Log Cabin Democrat