Faulkner County students named to UCA Dean's List


Published Thursday, March 30, 2006

Several students from Faulkner County have been named to the University of Central Arkansas Dean's List, which requires a 4.0 grade-point average in no less than 12 credit hours, for the Fall 2005 semester.

CONWAY - Kelsie R. Adkisson, Meghan M. Antoine, Kyla M. Bailey, Rebecca A. Bailey, Tracy M. Bane, Jennifer A. Barber, Joel M. Bard, Brennan J. Barkley, Alisha M. Barton, Rebecca K. Bass, David C. Bausom, Vimal M. Bava, Anna K. Bay, Crystal D. Beatty, Mechelle A. Belanger, Lauren E. Bell, Krystal M. Berry, Julie E. Blackard, Alissa G. Blackwell.

Timothy L. Blue, Alan J. Boucher, Annabelle L. Bowers, Katie Clark Bowman, Sara J. Bowman, Kathryn E. Bradley, Paul S. Bradley, Cara J. Brewer, Sharon N. Briggler, Kimbale J. Brooks, Amanda M. Brown, Dianna W. Brown, Christina R. Bruce, Gabriel C. Bruce, Lacie D. Buckels, Gerald E. Burnham, Jennifer L. Busbee, Rebecca J. Cagle, Noel E. Camara, Jonathan L. Cameron.

Donna G. Camp, Jacinda J. Campbell, Brittany G. Carpenter, Melanie L. Carson, Alexis R. Cauthen, Alicia C. Claflin, April M. Clay, John D. Cline, Kathryn D. Cole, Rebecca J. Cole, Gretchen E. Colvert, Sharon R. Combs, Ashley B. Cook, Jennifer R. Cooper, Kristan M. Cooper, Jeffery D. Cox, Nicholas D. Cox, Dana M. Crowson, Lauren M. Crymes, Mary K. Darling.

Stephanie M. Daub, Melanie A. Davidson, Luke M. Davis, Jeremy P. Day, Jennifer R. Downey, Linda R. Drasler, Jamie L. Duvall, Mandalyn E. Easton, Matthew W. Edgmon, Mandy S. Edwards, Carolyn L. Ellis, Melissa A. Espey, David A. Farr, Amber L. Fason, Shannon L. Fesler, Christa M. Fisher, Josh W. Fleming, Lindsey A. Floyd, Melissa A. Flynn.

Lashanta J. Franklin, Megan N. Friant, Marla D. Gardner, Ty G. Garner, Amy Lynn Garrett, Susan M. Gerard, Catherine C. Gilbert, Raymond J. Girdler, Leann M. Glover, Amber L. Gooch, Josiah M. Goode, Tasha D. Grant, Keturah C. Grate, Samuel B. Green, Jennifer B. Greeno, Jasmine S. Greer, Perri E. Gregg, Amy E. Griffin, Matthew L. Guy, Anthony J. Hafner, Christopher A. Hairston, Cara N. Halbrook.

Josiah W. Hall, Samuel J. Hall, Joey T. Hambuchen, Matthew S. Hambuchen, Julie K. Hamilton, Amy E. Hardin, Adam R. Hargis, Robin L. Harkrider, Elizabeth L. Harrington, Adam K. Harrison, Sarah A. Harrod, Eric W. Haynes, Gretchen L. Hays, Melissa G. Heard, Lacey L. Heer, Angela C. Heifner, James S. Helmick, Amy E. Henderson, Shelley Renee Henderson, Kelsie D. Herring, William M. Hightower, David W. Hill.

Chad E. Hilton, Lacey H. Hlass, Drew A. Hohn, Kenny G. Holder, Daniel P. Holland, Stefanie E. Holt, John-Paul Hooper, Heather M. Hooten, Sarah M. Hope, Nathan G. Hotchkiss, Julie L. Howell, Megan L. Hughes, Michael T. Hussman, Sherry S. James, Allison N. Jarvis, Tiffany L. Jennings, Aaron G. Johnson, David S. Jones, Amber M. Keathley, Thomas E. Kendrick, Amy M. Kessler, Erica M. King, Gus L. King, Kathleen M. King.

Michelle L. Kitts, Jennifer C. Koelling, Natalie M. Kordsmeier, Karen M. Kremer, Adam J. Kuettel, Robert S. Kuhn, Michael O. Lambert, Marjorie Lemons, Alicia N. Leon, Rachael K. Lewis, Robert R. Lilly, Alicia R. Linzy, Amanda F. Littleton, Amberlee D. Livesey, Robert G. Lorimer II, Randi L. Loter, Jennifer D. Love, Amber L. Loveless, Lindsey A. Ludford, Elizabeth R. Luneau, Kaylin A. Mahoney, Jenniffer N. Main, Emily K. Malcolm, Sarah A. Mallett, Janine E. Mangrum, Amy E. Manion.

Catherine L. Mann, Shannon Y. Martindale, Ashley L. Mathews, Brandon S. Mathis, Jennifer L. McConnell, Mary A. McFarlin, Lesley A. McGehee, Benjamin M. McGhehey, Jennier L. McMahan, Julie D. McSpadden, Rachel I. Mehl, Wendy K. Meins, Amanda M. Merritt, Jakob A. Michaelis, Jeff D. Milton, Ashley A. Missman, Cody M. Mize, Josiah H. Moody, Megan N. Moore, Haley N. Morris, John W. Morris, Kataherine P. Murphy, Sarah N. Myers, Tracy E. Nabholz, Jamie R. Nabholz-Rhea.

Rachel J. Norsworthy, Mark A. Oakley, Daniel D. Odom, Ashley E. Owen-Cunningham, Candice M. Parish, Katie E. Parrish, Katherine M. Patnode, Adam G. Pearce, David B. Petefish, Nichole R. Porter, Marilyn R. Porterfield, Carmen L. Powell, Rachael M. Pucik, Casie D. Rains, Justin L. Rasnick, Meghan R. Reed, Beth L. Reinhard, Christopher H. Reynolds, Matthew E. Rhodes, Angela L. Riggins, Autumn L. Roberson, Jessica D. Robinson, Chad A. Roe, Rebecca A. Roe, Kimberly M. Rogers, Charles F. Roller, James R. Russell, Jessica L. Sanders, Jodi L. Sanson.

Christina Santoro, Joanna L. Satterwhite, Cory L. Scallion, Alicia M. Schnebelen, Sarah C. Schnebelen, John E. Schroeder, Reta F. Scroggs, Jacob L. Seiter, Nathan G. Seiter, Grover M. Sexson, Summer M. Shelton, Katie Carter Shumate, Alicia M. Simpson, Jamie M. Simpson, Sharon K. Sivage, Travis J. Slack, Danielle E. Small, Brooks A. Smith, Danica L. Smith, David R. Smith, Delanie N. Smith, Kristen M. Smith, Levonda S. Smith, Logan J. Smith, Mallory S. Smith, Arellia L. Spencer, Suzanne W. Sprague, Ryan A. Spychalski, Amanda N. Staggs, Joshua D. Stancil.

Sara N. Stancil, Michael G. Steele, Adam G. Stengel, Jamie L. Stephens, Scott T. Stirling, Jonathan W. Strader, Nikki L. Strickland, Kelli M. Stuart, Charles S. Sullivan, Rose M. Swinson, Anna M. Tanner, Mallory R. Tate, Desiree G. Thomas, Ryan M. Thomas, Amy M. Thornton, Ana E. Thorpe, Rachel E. Thorpe, Raven D. Toney, Lana D. Trantham, Megan J. Turney, Jennnifer N. Virden, Cynthia B. Wagley, Jess A. Waid, Zachary A. Walker, Julie D. Wallace, Sarah E. Walters.

Amanda J. Ward, Dustin R. Ward, Shonte L. Warhurst, Elizabeth M. Wells, Kimberly R. Wells, Ellen R. Westerman, John T. Wharton, Lisa N. Wheeler, Erica F. White, Ryan D. White, Matthew O. Whitehead, Maresha R. Whitted, Jennifer K. Wickliffe, Amy R. Widner, Matthew H. Wilkins, Abril B. Wilson, Paula A. Wirges, Holly R. Woodward, Erik C. Wright, Robert C. York, and Terri L. Young

Greenbrier - Jaimi L. Allen, Ronald C. Baker, Steven E. Baker, Hillary A. Birdsong, Jessica D. Brown, Amanda N. Burgess, David S. Dancer, Christine M. Doll, Jason D. Edwards, Mia E. Gordon, Robin T. Grumbles, Matthew B. Higgins, Susana Huggins, Emily G. Lane, Mary Kristina Lane, Terry L. McClendon, Jessica D. McIntosh, Dylan A. Melton, Kinsey M. Moorehead, Rachel A. Parks, Alicia D. Pemberton, Morgan L. Poole, Kevin D. Robbins, Trever L. Sigrist, Chad W. Smith, Shonna M. Spradlin, Lora M. Stephens, Lila N. Stephenson, Ashley J. Suitt, Joye Dawn Turnage, James G. Velek, Chris E. Walters, Joshua M. Ward, Ashley M. Wolff and Kelly R. Zimmerman.

Vilonia - Ian S. Allison, Jessica E. Bush, Mary K. Coghlan, Aaron M. Cullum, Shannon L. Daves, Christi L. Fisher, Samuel D. Fowlkes, Courtney J. Nipert, Charlotte Annette Ramsey, Rebecca A. Reder, Kayla N. Roberts, Megan R. Wiedmaier and Brett L. Wilson.



>