Conway High-West announces 112 with all A's


Published Sunday, February 07, 1999

There were 112 Conway High School-West students who made all A's for the first semester grading period.

The students, by grades:

Seniors -- Brendan Aaron, Cody Alford, Kyle Allison, Seth Andrews, Jennifer Bagwell, Courtney Baker, Brett Barker, Matthew Bartley, Trey Bass, Allison Beekman, Matthew Bell, Murrye Bernard, Clint Booth, Ashley Brite, Amy Browning, Jeremy Bruner, Clay Bumpers, Stephanie Byrd, Malea Cannon, Kathryn Clark;

Jessica Clements, Jason Cole, Jason Cullum, Megan Dale, Wilson Davis, Allison DeRoque, Joshua Draper, Curtis Dunham, Brooke Fiddler, Trent Fulmer, Andrea Furneaux, Melissa Garrett, Jamie Gatlin, Rebecca Graham, Amanda Gray, Brooke Greenway, Erin Hengel, Joshua Hight, Steve Jensen, Jamie Keating;

Katrisha Kennedy, Caroline Kennes, Alyssa Kirkman, Amy Knittig, Brandie Kolb, Erin Lawson, Kyle Lemley, Douglas Lincoln, Stephanie Lipsky, Richard Maguire, Alicia Manion, Jessica Marshall, Derek Martindale, Meredith McCone, David McNeely, Christopher Milligan, Christal Morgan, Emily Morrison, Beth Newman, Shital Patel;

Ellen Pennington, Jonathan Reed, Eric Rossi, Leslie Rowell, Samantha Russell, Charles Schaffer, Natalie Smeltzer, Heather Smith, Justin Smith, Laura Squires, Danielle Temple, Brooke Thompson, Richard Vernon, Aaron White, Brian E. White, Robert Willenbrink, Wesley Wilson, Lisa Witcher and Joey Witt.

Juniors -- Daniel Beasley, Brent Belote, James Brodman, Brad Bullock, Taylor Caldwell, Elissa Cantrell, Melody Clark, Katie Curran, Sarah DeBoard, Jeremy Dickerson, Earnest Fisher, Michael Flory, Andrea Ford, Nicole Freytag, Allen Frost, Nancy Goodwin, Michael Hambuchen;

Geri Headrick, Heather Heath, Eric Hood, Cooper Keane, Paul Knipscheer, Tabitha Latiolais, Hollie Little, Jennifer McGee, Charles Murphy, Mary Rappold, April Rogers, Christin Schall, Jill Schroeder, Timothy Starkey, Casey Throneberry and Catherine Wilkinson.

Others on the honor roll, making A's and B's, were:

Seniors -- Andrea Adams, Dylan Adams, Ciere Agee, Wardah Ahmad, Ashley Andrews, Lisa Appleby, Dustin Atkinson, Belinda Boling, Jennifer Boyd, Michael Boyett, Samantha Brady, Brandy Brown, Naomi Brown, Joshua Bryant, Travis Cadorette, Sarah Carr, Julie Carter, James Case;

Daphne Cooley, Timothy Cotton, Krystal Dietz, Charles Dodak, Donna Dodge, Lee Dust, Jessica Erbach, Nicole Fencer, Brandy Fink, Candyce Floyd, Jillian Freeman, Andrew Goodman, Robyn Green, David Griffin, Bryan Haynes, Leah Higgs, Lindsey Ingram, Christina Jackson;

Suzanne Jette, Derek Ladd, Brian McCarron, Tiffany McDaniel, Dedrick McFarlin, Ellen Moorehead, Sara Moran, Marcella Morselli, Kara Norton, Jordan Owens, Brooke Parker, Umang Patel, Joshua Pedersen, Terri Pownell, Holly Pratt, Amanda Prince, Casey Rainer, Brock Roark;

Blake Rogers, Latisha Sanders, Robert Seward, Monique Sherman, Susan Spotts, Jonathan Spurr, Eric Stuff, Richard Thomas, Randal Vaughn, Jeremy Walter, Allison Walters, Natasha Walton, April Welsh, Juliane Werner, Shawn Westbrooks, Jessica Wickliffe, Beth Wilkinson and Nathan Wilson.

Juniors -- Tiffany Adkins, Shaleah Adkisson, Kathy Bailey, Wesley Beal, Jessica Beatty, Jennifer Boone, Marcus Bowles, Mary Breakfield, Amanda Brown, Rebecca Catlett, Lauren Choate, Jessica Clay, Garth Clayborn, Katie Collins, Casey Crow, Matthew Cunningham, Rafa DeLima;

Sarah Dunseath, Joshua Fleming, Anya Green, Amanda Guice, Tina Hall, Kimberly Hallman, Samantha Hayes, Darla Healy, Christi Heath, Naomi Hendrixson, Ben Holland, James Hooper, David House, Ann Hsieh, Phillip Huff, Daria Isom, Matthew Kershaw, Jennifer McCarron;

Kelly McCollum, Elizabeth McCullough, Samuel Miller, Christopher Moore, Erin Nelson, Naga Pannala, Elizabeth Rowley, Brandi Salkeld, Joshua Saucier, Jacob Sisson, Hailey Solberg, Nicole Spencer, Tonya Stock, Phillip Stone, Tiffany Stone, Jennifer Thomas, Jessica Thompson, Elizabeth Walchuk and Jack Williamson.