• Comment

December grads

UCA confers December degrees

Posted: April 6, 2013 - 3:26pm

The University of Central Arkansas hosted December 2012 commencement on Saturday, December 8, 2012 at the Farris Center. Undergraduate and graduate degrees were conferred to 620 students.

Local graduating students are:

James Adams, Mayflower, Bachelor of Business Administration

Jordan Ahne, Conway, Bachelor of Science

Bethany Ahne, Conway, Bachelor of Arts

Kimberly Ashley-Pauley, Conway, Bachelor of Science

Hannah Baker, Conway, Bachelor of Science

Kiera Barker, Conway, Bachelor of Science

Tyler Bell, Conway, Bachelor of Science

Katie Bobbitt, Conway, Master of Science

Zoe Boles, Greenbrier, Bachelor of Science

Amber Brantley, Greenbrier, Master of Science

Corey Breeding, Conway, Bachelor of Science

Edward Brissler, Conway, Bachelor of Arts

Ashli Brown, Conway, Bachelor of Arts

Ashley Brown, Mount Vernon, Bachelor of Science

Jacob Buice, Greenbrier, Master of Business Administration

Tara Burnham, Conway, Master of Science

Charlsey Callahan, Conway, Bachelor of Science in Education

Deshana Calvin-Fulton, Conway, Master of Science

Lauren Compton, Conway, Bachelor of Arts

Jennifer Cox, Conway, Master of Science

Josh Crawford, Conway, Bachelor of Business Administration

Tammy Dallari, Conway, Bachelor of Science

Martha Davis, Conway, Master of Science

Melissa Davis, Conway, Master of Science

Lindsey Dayer, Conway, Bachelor of Business Administration

Stacy DeFoor, Conway, Education Specialist

Cheryl Deierlein, Mayflower, Bachelor of Science

Ferris Delph-Jackson, Conway, Education Specialist

Hannah Dollar, Damascus, Bachelor of Science

Anna Edwards, Conway, Bachelor of Science

Megan Elsinger, Conway, Bachelor of Arts

Amy Evans, Conway, Master of Arts in Teaching

Shannon Fesler, Conway, Master of Science in Nursing

Alexandra Fexete, Conway, Bachelor of Science

Riley Gambil, Greenbrier, Bachelor of Science

Natalie Garrett, Conway, Bachelor of Business Administration

Deborah Gibson, Greenbrier, Master of Science

Jason Glover, Vilonia, Bachelor of Arts

Jason Gober, Vilonia, Bachelor of Business Administration

Mia Gordon, Greenbrier, Master of Science

Haylee Green, Conway, Master of Science

Megan Greenland, Conway, Bachelor of Arts

Kathleen Gregory, Conway, Master of Science

Matthew Grider, Greenbrier, Bachelor of Science

Daniel Griffith, Conway, Bachelor of Business Administration

Keane Guiden, Twin Groves, Bachelor of Science

Nakeia Guiden, Twin Groves, Bachelor of Science

Rachel Halford, Conway, Bachelor of Arts

Chrissie Havens, Conway, Bachelor of Science in Education

Ellen Hindman, Mayflower, Master of Arts in Teaching

Van Hoang, Greenbrier, Master of Arts

Clayton Hogan, Conway, Bachelor of Arts

Jared Hogan, Conway, Bachelor of Science

Erin Hope, Conway, Bachelor of Science

Russell House, Conway, Master of Science

Caroline Huff, Conway, Bachelor of Arts

Tien Huynh, Conway, Bachelor of Business Administration

Amanda Jackson, Conway, Bachelor of Arts

Isaiah Jackson, Conway, Bachelor of Business Administration

Kristin Jeffries, Conway, Bachelor of Science

Cristina Johnson, Conway, Master of Science

Morgan Lacour, Conway, Bachelor of Science

Collin Lagree, Damascus, Bachelor of Business Administration

Rebecca Leak, Conway, Bachelor of Business Administration

Brooke Loter, Greenbrier, Bachelor of Science in Education

Wanda Maltbia, Conway, Master of Arts in Teaching

Daniel Mankey, Conway, Bachelor of Business Administration

Nick Martinez, Conway, Bachelor of Science

Daniel McMillen, Wooster, Bachelor of Science

Mandi Mears, Vilonia, Master of Science in Nursing

Natalie Mitchell, Conway, Bachelor of Business Administration

Kimberly Morriss, Conway, Bachelor of Science

Allison Muller, Conway, Bachelor of Arts

Jeana Myers, Conway, Bachelor of Arts

D’Shana Nichols, Conway, Bachelor of Science

Vanessa Paz, Greenbrier, Bachelor of Science

Amber Pearce, Conway, Bachelor of Science in Education

Evan Pence, Conway, Bachelor of Arts

Ashley Peterson, Conway, Bachelor of Science in Education

Kristen Piraino, Conway, Master of Science

Carlie Porterfield, Greenbrier, Bachelor of Business Administration

David Revis, Conway, Bachelor of Business Administration

Mitchell Reynolds, Greenbrier, Bachelor of Science

Jessica Rhoades, Conway, Bachelor of Science

Kendra Rimlinger, Conway, Bachelor of Science in Education

Melanie Rivers, Conway, Master of Science

Elizabeth Roberson, Conway, Associate of Arts

Marion Russell, Conway, Bachelor of Business Administration

Natalie Shepherd, Conway, Master of Arts in Teaching

Bailey Simpson, Bee Branch, Bachelor of Arts

Halli Simpson, Vilonia, Master of Arts in Teaching

Benjamin Smith, Conway, Bachelor of Arts

Josh Smith, Vilonia, Bachelor of Science in Education

Julie Spears, Conway, Bachelor of Science

Joseph Stafford III, Conway, Bachelor of Business Administration

Michael Steele, Conway, Bachelor of Arts

Brooklyn Stinson, Conway, Bachelor of Arts

LaKeitha Stroud, Conway, Bachelor of Business Administration

Brittany Suitt, Greenbrier, Bachelor of Science in Education

Zachary Taylor, Conway, Bachelor of Business Administration

Shelby Tetens, Conway, Bachelor of Business Administration

Kalin Thomason, Conway, Bachelor of Business Administration

Dakotah Thompson, Conway, Bachelor of Science

Stephen Tillman, Conway, Bachelor of Music

Terry Turner II, Mayflower, Master of Arts in Teaching

Erica Vandiver, Conway, Bachelor of Science

Holly Vint, Conway, Master of Science

Sara Vote, Greenbrier, Master of Science in Nursing

Andrea Watkins, Conway, Bachelor of Business Administration

Kristyn White, Vilonia, Bachelor of Science

Jeana Williams, Greenbrier, Master of Science

Monica Williams, Conway, Master of Science

  • Comment