CBC releases Spring 2017 President’s, Dean’s list

Central Baptist College has released the President’s and Dean’s Lists to recognize the academic achievements of the college’s students.

 

The following lists are for the Spring 2017 semester.

To qualify for the President’s List, a student must be enrolled for a minimum of 12 semester hours and have earned a GPA of 4.00 out of a possible 4.000.

Traditional Students:

Krista Abel, Conway, Candra Barnett, El Dorado; Addie Bender, Conway; Jacob Bentley, Conway; Austin Bowman, Greenbrier; Michaela Brandon, Jonesboro; Andrew Brewer, Greenbrier; Mackenzie Crocker, Greenbrier; Matthew Davis, Malvern; Marcus Davis, Malvern; Stephen Dixon, Greenbrier; Laura Embry, Ashdown; Kaylen Fagala, Greenbrier; Katherine Fitts, Searcy; Emily Gardner, Melbourne; Reagan Goode, Vilonia; Amanda Hall, Greenbrier; Meredith Hammontree, Greenbrier; Hattie Horton, Marshall; Kelsy Knox, Barling; Austin Kocher, Fox; Nathaniel Lawrence, Conway; Austin Lewis, Damascus; Jonathan Long, Higden; Destinee Marvel, Mabelvale; Carter Mayo, Conway; Paige McCain, Fort Smith; Bailey McElyea, Quitman; Sarah Murphy, Conway; Whitney Noel, Vilonia; Ashlyn Ohm, Lonsdale; Ryan Orr, Hope; Rachel Pascoe, Vilonia; Catelyn Payne, Bee Branch; Lauren Pharr, Conway; Cecilia Putter, Colt, ZA South Africa; Miriam Rogers, Magnolia; Levi Rutherford, Van Burren; Lindsey Sansom, Conway; Macaela Shieldnight, Rogers; Zachary Siebenmann, Vilonia; Melody Siebenmann, Vilonia; Allison Skelton, Prairie Grove; Madison Skelton, Prairie Grove; Gabriel Stanton, Wooster; Fantasia Stepp, Hartman; Marinna Thomas, Mount Vernon; Tiffany Thornton, Conway; Hannah Tilley, Greenbrier; James Tyson III, Conway; Chad Waller, Vilonia; Jade Woodrome, Greenbrier; Kassidy Irwin, Henderson, AZ; Eduard Millan Morales, ES, Spain; Callum Morris, GB, United Kingdom; Lenee Gibson, Webb City, MO; Haley Spencer, Washburn, MO; Zachary Lee, Southaven, MS; Hannah Bowen, Oklahoma City, OK; Zachary Ferrell, Sulphur Springs, TX; Constance Key, Eustace, TX; Wyatt Spigener, Arlington, TX.

PACE and Online Students:

Brandon Adams, Maumelle; Calvin Bell, Conway; Boni Jo Boser, Vilonia; Nathan Broyles, Greenbrier; Carrie Collins, Clinton; James Cox, Conway; Carrie Crawford, Mayflower; Susanna Ford, Little Rock; Jerry Gibbons, Conway; Timothy Gray, Conway; Ralph Grinnell, Searcy; Carrie Hanson, Conway; Lance Hawkins, Conway; Kimberly Head, Vilonia; Mitchell Hensley, Greenbrier; Melissa Hobson, Sherwood; Johnna Hoffman, Conway; Naomi Howard, Cabot; Preston Jones, Conway; Nicole King, Vilonia; Joshua Lewis, Conway; Lori Miller, Conway; Sara Minett, Conway; Katherine Moore, Morrilton; Elizabeth Paredes, Conway; Lyndsay Risley, Lonoke; James Steele, Benton; Thomas Stricklin, Benton; John Stuart, Conway; Crystal Taller, Cabot; Keri Tumbleson, Clinton; Jason Weatherly, Cabot; Sandra Wulf, Quitman.

To qualify for the Dean’s List, a student must be enrolled for a minimum of 12 semester hours and have earned a GPA of 3.50 or higher out of a possible 4.00.

Traditional Students:

Sadie Backus, Emmet; Jacob Baker-Worsley, Fort Smith; Dakota Barron, Maumelle; Stephanie Battles, Greenbrier; John Baugh, Center Ridge; Jeremy Booker, Conway; Jessica Borden, Vilonia; Dylan Bradley, Jacksonville; Sydney Bullard, Concord; Rikki Burch, Canton, TX; Kinley Burrows, Jacksonville; Hsin-YaCheng, Taiwan, China; Michael Clark, Hensley; Michael Coffman Jr, Greenbrier; Blair Courtney, Little Rock; Timothy East, Moore, OK; Richard Estes III, Palestine; Elizabeth Fulmer, Fort Smith; Gunnar Gault, Midland, TX; Tatum Gombard, ZA, South Africa; Kelly Gordon, Searcy; Taylor Graham, Cave Springs; Savannah Graham, Conway; Shayla Green, Wake Village, TX; Jessica Hager, Millington, IL; Kobie Hartman, Greenbrier; Brady Harvey, Lynden, WA; Brandon Hickingbotham, Jacksonville; Doyne Higgins, Traskwood; Danielle Hightower, Arlington, TX; Alexandria Hillman, Vilonia; Kymberlie House, Jacksonville; Jordan James, North Little Rock; Kady Johnson, Greenbrier; Andrew Johnson, Carthage; Cobi Johnson, Vilonia; Jessica Jones, Oklahoma City, OK; Rachael Jones, Conway; Preston Jones, Arkadelphia; Beth Jones, Conway; Zachary Kearney, Walnut Shade, MO; Mallory Kirkemier, Conway; Michael Landis, Springdale; Rachel Lawson, Kokomo, IN; Jacob Lowery, Conway; Jessica Manary, Judsonia; Kylee McClendon, Benton; Makayla McCrackin, Jonesboro; Seth McLemore, Pulaski, TN; Alejandro Mendoza, Puyallup, WA; Lacey Mitchell, Judsonia; Travis Owen, Magnolia, TX; Dalton Parker, Benton; Artemii Pavlov, UA, Ukraine; Jared Perry, Florissant, MO; Deekota Polk, Matthews, MO; Averi Ratliff, Conway; Mary Rice, Conway; Landon Riddle, Damascus; Marley Ruple, Lewisville; DaKota Saeler, Bearden; Jessica Sawyer, Ozone; Sarah Shelton, Conway; Lee Smothers, North Little Rock; Hunny Stephens, Clarksville; Maxwell Sullivan, Bryant; Kiera Timmons, Clinton; Alexis Toney, Judsonia; Madilyn Townsend, Conway; Timothy Turner, Mayflower; Jerry Valdez, Berryville; Lauren Whenrey, North Little Rock; McKenna Wilson, Moore, OK; Bryant Wilson, Conway; Alexandra Young, Lexa.

PACE and Online Students:

Ricky Bullinger, El Paso; Terrance Cartwright, Conway; Josiah Conner, Vilonia; John Cummings, Conway; Angela Dobbins, Conway; Gregory Fields, Conway; Leigh Gray, Conway; Angie Halvorson, Conway; Christie Hammons, Conway; Tiffany Hawkins, Conway; Jasmin Joseph, Conway; Kamryn Kaufman, Conway; Amanda Luedke, Conway; Kristen McCravey, Conway; Carol Meaders, Springfield; Jerrica Mitchell, Little Rock; Matthew Morriss, North Little Rock; Glenda Mulligan, Vilonia; Alyssa Newhouse, Conway; Margaret Richardson, Sherwood; Chelsea Riddle, Damascus; Misty Rucker, Perryville; Charles Shelton, Sherwood; Lisa Shepard-Malone, Sherwood; Brenda Smith, Conway; Hayley Tacker, Austin; KiMontie Taller, Cabot; Devin Tate, Conway; Adrienne Tolbert, Conway; David Tull, Conway; Elston Vanwinkle, McRae; Angela Weatherly, Cabot; Todd Welter, Searcy.

 

More

Fri, 10/20/2017 - 15:38

Police beat

Fri, 10/20/2017 - 15:36

Boo at the Museum set Oct. 28