• Comment

Greenbrier seniors bid farewell

The Class of 2013 will receive diplomas Friday night

Posted: May 16, 2013 - 7:23pm

The Greenbrier School District will honor its 199 graduates in a ceremony Friday night.

The class includes 45 honor graduates, 21 earning highest honors.

The graduation ceremony is set to begin at 7 p.m. Friday at the Farris Center on the University of Central Arkansas campus.

Greenbrier’s graduates are as follows:

Hanna Leigh Acre**

Justin Tanner Adlong

Justin Lane Alexander

Caly Lacy Elizabeth Allen*

Kayla Marie Allen

Rickey Clayton Allen

Britney Mae Atkinson*

Brandon Kyle Baker

Chance Eugene Baker

Nicholas Ross Baker

Cody Paul Barley

Brittany Alexandria Barnett

Haylie Danielle Barr*

Shelby Denae Baughn**

Nathan Daniel Baumer

Christopher Jeffrey Beach

Joshua David Bengston

Joseph Taylor Benton V**

William Spencer Blackstock

Whitney Charlene Blagburn*

Adam Garrett Blake*

Jamie Lee Blough

Phoebe Elena Blum

Madison K. Bowman

Samuel Todd Bradway

Zachary Thomas Brawley*

Madilyn Nicole Brents

David Allen Beal Bro

Logan Butler Brown

Tyler Dwayne Burchfield

Zachary Bryce Burkett

Bryce Alexandria Burkheart

Whitney Tonia Butts

Kyle William Cain*

Megan Nicole Campbell

Tanner Lynn Carroll

Stormy Marie Carter

Riley Walker Chapman

Kathryn Nicole Chouinard**

Brittany Nicole Churches

Whitney Deshae Cochran

Jacob Luther Colbert*

Caitlin Lindsey Collison

Christifer James Combs

Katherin Louise Compton

Daisy Corns-Rodden

Amanda Hope Crawford

Ricki Raeshell Lane Crossno

Herman Owen Davidson

Austin Lee Davis**

Ethan Eugene Davis**

Rebecca Leigh Dean

Victoria Brooke Dillon

Mikala Laine Dixon

Megan Rose Dodson

Thomas Gene Doolittle

Janice Renae Duncan

Sarah Elizabeth Edwards

Adam Blake Erbach*

Blake Cowan Eremea

Brittenie Kaye Evers

Caleb Ryan Fagan

Austin Davis Fischer

Elaina Hardin Fox*

Erica Renee Freeman

Shyann Mikayla Dawn Freeman

Erin Maris Fulgham

Amy Marguerite Fulton

Kelly Lynette Gamelin**

Zachary Brent Gerbholz

Lori Lynn Gipson

Jaykwantay Clark Girley

James Parker Glass

Jill Annette Goodrich**

Makenzie Ann Graham

Briahnna Nicole Graves*

Suzanne Marie Green

Elisha Marie Grumbles

Amanda Louise Gustafson

Aundrea Lauren Hardin*

Harley David Harris

Kaitlin Autumn Harris

Hayden Fletcher Hartwick

Nathaniel Gabriel Joseph Hawk

Destiny Michellee Heifner

Corey Scott Hentschel

Amanda Kathleen Hibner

Jordan Charles Hodge

Shawn Dean Howell II**

Jessica Nicole Hubbard

Abbigail Charmaine Hunt*

Landon William Jackson**

Robert Colon Jackson

Benton Roderick Jaco

Nicoline Thorbjornsen Jensen

Kirstyn Rae Murphy Jernigan

Carissa Diann Johnson*

Garrett Lynn Johnson

Joseph Craig Jones

Nolan Drake Kinder

Hayden Daniel King

Tyler Robert Kopp

Briana Lynn Kurtz

Dalton Bradley Lack

Alexis Pauline Laplante**

Dakota Wayne Lawson

Zane Thomas Lemanski*

Quentin Ray Lewis

Lexie Ann Livingston

Emily Ann Lock**

Emma Lovaas

Jennifer Lynn Love

Jessica Lee Love

Stetson Blake Wyatt Luman

Cody Ray Martin

Rocky Durango Martin

Jesse Austin May*

Sara RaeAnn McCoy

Ashley Lovette McDowell

Hannah Belle McKee*

Damian Andrew McNeese

Erick Adalberto Medina

Rudy Alejandro Medina

Marley Michelle Medlock

Robert Whittington Meredith

Juray Rodriguez Montes

Cameron Ray Myers

Mackenzie Elizabeth Neumeier

Shawn Douglas Newkirk

Caden Mikaul Owen

Jessica Ann Parker*

Justin Kyle Patterson

Cassandra Evalena Pavlu*

Seth Robert Peters**

Khristian Gabryel Nicko Petty

Cameron Vance Phillips

Courtney Layne Phillips

Dylan Williams Points

Otis Lee Powell

Allison Jayne Pressler

Ashley Brooke Racca

Alysa Ranae Rains

Diehlon Bailey Rappold

Bailey Brooke Reynolds*

Zane Patrick Richard

Caitlin Frances Richardson**

Justin Alan Riddle

Michael Patrick Samuhel

Angelica Meshea Schuetter

Morgan Reed Scroggin

Erin Marie Shoemaker

Nickolas Lee Short

Braydon Lee Sineath

Ty Nicklas Sisson

Courtney Danielle Slaughter*

Alexis Lynnn Smith

Austin Tyler Smith

Devyn Nicole Smith*

Samantha Reid Smith

Skylior Jackson Smith

Destiny Rae Sourjohn

Ryan Scott Spainhour**

Jeri Marlo Stacy

Reagan Marie Steen

Elizabeth Paige Stephens

Nicholas Taylor Stracener

Andrew Tyler Sublett

Brianna Nicole Swindle*

Madison Jade Synco

Lhear Allyssa Tapley

Nathan Thomas Tarkington

Casey Lynn Taylor

Aaron James Terry

Sarah Lillian Thompson*

Seth Paul Thompson*

Briana Michele Thornton

Hayden Glenn Thrasher**

Hunter Afton Thrasher**

Jacob Charles Lavoy Thurmond

Kenzie Ashlyn Tudeen

Kenneth Patrick Tynes

James Boyd Vaughn

Karla Beatriz Vega

Faythe Kenzie Vest

Tara Alexis G. Victory

Taylor Evan Walls**

Charles Ryder Ward

James Wesley Ward

Nathan Andrew Ward

Alyssa Paige Weaver**

Angel Star Williams

Carson Scott Williams

James Milton Woodard

John Thomas Wray**

Katherine Cecelia Wrightam**

Bethany Elaine Yaklin

Kevin Anthony Yaklin

Dexter Kane Young

Lisa Cheyenne Young

**Highest honor graduates

*Honor graduates

(Staff writer Lee Hogan can be reached by email at lee.hogan@thecabin.net or by phone at 505-1246. To comment on this and other stories in the Log Cabin, log on to www.thecabin.net. Send us your news at www.thecabin.net/submit)

  • Comment